Privacy

The purpose of this document is to describe the management of this website with regard to the management of privacy and cookies issued to users / visitors who access it after registration, or who consult it.

Information pursuant to art. 13 of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of personal data (RGPD) and request for consent for the processing of personal data collected from the interested party.

This information is provided to inform you of the processing of your personal data.

Index

  1. Identity and contact details of the Holder and the Person in Charge of the processing
  2. Purpose and legal basis of the processing
  3. Recipients of personal data
  4. Data retention period
  5. Rights of the interested party
  6. Communication and provision of data

 

1. Identity and contact details of the Holder and the Person in Charge of the processing

The Holder and the Person in Charge of the processing of the data is Azienda Agricola Colognole di Gabriella Spalletti Trivelli, with registered Office in Via del Palagio, 15 - 50068 – Colognole Rufina (FI) Italia, email: info@colognole.it.

 

2. Purpose and legal basis of the processing

Personal data will be processed for the following purposes:

a) sending newsletters;

b) marketing research for internal use with the sole purpose of improving the service/product offered to users;

The treatment referred to in point a) is necessary for rendering the service requested by the user.

 

3. Recipients of personal data

Within the mentioned purposes, the user's data may be disclosed:

  • to companies and professional operators providing electronic data processing and consultancy services for software and IT as well as management of information services relating to the foregoing.
    For these subjects only the category of recipients is indicated, as it is the object of frequent updates and revisions. Therefore, interested parties can request the updated list of recipients by contacting the Data Controller through the channels indicated in art. 1 of this information.

 

4. Data retention period

Personal data will be kept for the period of time strictly necessary for the pursuit of the specific purposes of the processing for which the user has given his consent and, specifically, for the purposes indicated in letter a) of art. 2 for the time necessary for the fulfilment of the contractual obligations and, in any case, no later than 10 years from the time of collection of your data for fulfilment of obligations, regulations and, in any case, no later than the deadlines set by law for the prescription of rights.

 

5. Rights of the interested party

The user may, at any time, exercise the following rights:

a. Access to personal data: obtain confirmation of whether your data are being processed and, in this case, access to the following information: the purposes, the categories of data, the recipients, the retention period, the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, the right to request rectification or cancellation or limitation of processing or opposition to the processing itself and the existence of an automated decision-making process;

b. Request for rectification or cancellation of the same or limitation of the processing concerning the data; "limitation" means the marking of data stored with the aim of limiting its processing in the future;

c. Opposition to processing: to oppose for reasons connected with your particular situation to the processing of data for the performance of a task of public interest or for the pursuit of a legitimate interest of the Holder;

d. Data portability: in the case of automated processing carried out on the basis of consent or in execution of a contract, to receive data concerning him in a structured format, commonly used and readable by automatic device; in particular, the data will be provided by the Holder in .csv format, or similar;

e. Revocation of consent to processing for marketing purposes, both direct and indirect, market research and profiling; the exercise of this right does not prejudice in any way the lawfulness of the processing carried out before the revocation;

f. Propose a claim pursuant to art. 77 RGPD to the competent supervisory authority on the basis of his habitual residence, place of employment or place of violation of his rights; for Italy, the Guarantor for the protection of personal data is competent, which can be contacted via the contact details on the website http://www.garanteprivacy.it.

These mentioned rights may be exercised by sending a specific request to the Holder through the contact channels indicated in art. 1 of this information.

Requests relating to the exercise of user rights will be processed without undue delay and, in any case, within one month of the request; only in cases of particular complexity and in the number of requests this term can be extended by a further 2 (two) months.

 

6. Communication and provision of data

The provision of data by the user is mandatory as necessary to provide the service requested. Therefore, any refusal by the user to provide the data may result in the non-provision of the service, to the extent that such data are necessary for such purposes.

 

 

COOKIES

On most pages of our website we collect standard information and details of visitors’ behaviour patterns. We do this to know the number of visitors to the various sections of the site and to improve our service.
The data we collect is in aggregate form and this does not allow us to identify users in any way. The data collected through this site are not associated with any personal information. If we want to collect personal information, we will ask for the explicit consent of users. If we collect data for this purpose, we will clearly indicate it and explain what we are going to do with it.
The only personal data that we can collect are those that the user voluntarily provides us by filling in the forms for requesting information or assistance. These data will be processed in compliance with the regulations and according to the procedures described above.

 

What cookies are

Cookies are small text strings that are sent from a website to the browser used by the user for navigation, stored on the device (for example, Computer, Tablet, Smartphone, etc.) and sent back to the same site at the next visit of the user. A cookie usually has a string containing at least the name of the website from which the cookie itself comes, the "duration" of the cookie, and a value, which is usually a unique number generated randomly.

Which cookies do we use

First-party cookies Cookies play an important role in surfing the net. We use cookies to improve and facilitate the user experience by storing some information on the browser used by the latter and avoiding having to re-enter it on subsequent visits to the site. Colognole.it uses first-party cookies that are strictly necessary for the operation of the website. Cookies do not allow us to recognize the individual users who visit our websites, are not available to third parties nor allow them to place advertising content.

Which first-party cookies do we use?

Below is a description of the types of first-party cookies sent from colognole.it:

Concrete5

General cookies sent by the website's content management system (CMS). This cookie is visible only to this website. Concrete5 Privacy Policy.

  • Third-party technical cookies
  • Pinterest cookies
  • Google+ cookies

Technical cookies are essential for the proper functioning of some sections of the site and are used to allow to users normal navigation and the ability to use the services available on the Website, without which they could not work properly. These cookies are related to activities strictly necessary for the operation and service delivery (for example, cookie flash player if they do not exceed the duration of the session, cookies to save the cart or the language/currency preferences); to collect information in aggregate form. User consent is not required for the use of these cookies.

What technical cookies do we use?

Cookie Analytics

These cookies are used by colognole.it to collect and analyse aggregated and anonymous information for statistical analysis of accesses and visits to our websites in order to improve the performance and design of our website. Analytics privacy policy

Third-party cookies

While browsing our websites, you may be sent some cookies that do not belong to our domains ("Third Party cookies"). Some Third Parties may send, through the site colognole.it, cookies that allow them to understand the habits and preferences expressed by users during navigation, in order to allow them to be able to adapt the advertisements shown on our websites. Some types of cookies, managed by Third Parties, also allow us to obtain aggregate statistical information on visits received and browsing habits, in order to improve the usability and performance of our sites. For better understanding, we list below the types of Third Party cookies that may send cookies while browsing our sites and the related descriptions and pages/websites where you can consult the information regarding the use of these cookies and deny consent to send them.

Which third-party cookies do we use?

The colognole.it website may send Third Party cookies belonging to the following types:

Facebook cookie

It allows users to share the contents of colognole.it website through the "like" and sharing functions. Facebook Privacy Policy

It allows users to share the contents of colognole.it website through the "pin-it" and sharing functions. Pinterest privacy policy

It allows users to share the contents of colognole.it website through the "plus one" and sharing functions. Google + privacy policy

Cookies preferences management

Remember that you can manage your cookie preferences even through your browser

If you do not know the type and version of browser you are using, click on "Help" in the upper window of the browser, from which you can access all the necessary information.

If you know your browser, click on the link related to the one you are using to access the cookie management page:

Internet Explorer http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

Google Chrome

https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it

Mozilla Firefox

http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies

Safari

http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy

For further information, visit the page

www.youronlinechoices.eu

Book now